Welcome to Conceptworld Support - Questions & Answers, where you can find your solution instantly from hundreds of frequently asked questions related to Notezilla, RecentX & Copywhiz.

Learn more about:
Notezilla
Leading sticky notes app for Windows & Phones
RecentX
Launcher for Windows that will amaze anyone!
Copywhiz
Crazy & Innovative File Copy app for Windows

Categories

0 votes
864 views
I am working on a uni assignment and decided to make some notes using  Notezilla  on my android phone. So I did - I added notes to another note that was already on my phone.

I then turned my phone off thinking that the modification would be automatically saved.

This morning when I looked however all my modifications were missing. There was no record what so ever.

I checked through different categories such as recently accessed and recently created and the rubbish bin but i couldn't find anything.

Could you please tell me what i did wrong. And if I wanted to modify a note in the future how do i save it etc...and if there is any chance i could find the modification?
in Notezilla by (11.2k points)
reshown by
Go back to our Products page to learn more about the app and to try it for Free!

3 Answers

0 votes

In  Notezilla , the notes are saved when after editing the note, you go back to the notes list. Probably, the phone was turned off before going back to the notes list.

 

by (23.5k points)
0 votes
This morning when I looked however all my modifications were missing. There was no record what so ever.
by
Thanks for your feedback. Please check the latest version of  Notezilla  app. We have improved the syncing behavior (The automatic sync now happens every minute). We will future improve it based on your feedback.
+1 vote
Just an update that we have added auto-save feature to  Notezilla  apps for phones.
by (23.5k points)
'all versions need a manual trigger for save.
The current methods are fallible.
Can you please explain how? So that we can also learn.
Back to Products Page
Learn more about this App
...